Dr. Ricardo Dominguez
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 34 years
- Graduation year: 1987
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1619943990
Dr. Ricardo Dominguez M.D.
General Practitioner
He is located at 777 East 25th Street Suite 303 in Hialeah, FL 33013. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619943990. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 693-7412. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Procedures Performed by Dr. Ricardo Dominguez
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ricardo Dominguez
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Allergan | $68 |
| GlaxoSmithKline | $26 |
| Novo Nordisk | $22 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $132 |
Studies
Graduated in 1987Looking for more General Practitioners?
Out of the 14 general practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4910 East 2nd Avenue Hialeah, 33013, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 299 Alhambra Circle Suite 210 Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Dd9 Calle Lancaster Bayamon, 956, PR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 750 East 49th Street Hialeah, 33013, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 4835 East 4th Avenue Hialeah, 33013, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 445 East 25th Street Hialeah, 33013, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 250 East 49th Street Hialeah, 33013, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 686 East 49th Street Hialeah, 33013, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1435 West 49th Place Suite 500 Hialeah, 33012, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Ricardo Dominguez accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Ricardo Dominguez accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Ricardo Dominguez have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ricardo Dominguez is affiliated with Palm Springs General Hospital Inc.. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Ricardo Dominguez?
Dr. Ricardo Dominguez's office is located at 777 East 25th Street Suite 303 in Hialeah, FL 33013.
Has Dr. Ricardo Dominguez affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Ricardo Dominguez is affiliated with PALMETTO GENERAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.